On July 7-9, 2017, the Council of the Young Scholars of the Institute of History of NAS RA is organizing the 38th annual scientific session.
Those who wish to participate should send the abstract of the report before 25th of June, 2017, to the following electronic address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or present it to Hakob Muradyan, Secretary Scientific of the Institute of History or to Hamo Sukiasyan, Chairman of the Council of Young Scholars.
The abstract should be no longer than 200-250 words. In case of Armenian Sylfaen font should be used, in other languages-Times New Roman. Fonts should be of 12 points, space between the lines - 1.5, margin from above -2, from below-2.5, left hand margin-3, right hand-1 sm. Footnotes should be placed at the bottom of the page in progressing. Those works which not comply with the technical requirements will not be accepted. The time of presentation is up to 15 minutes. Those participants who don't have any scientific degree must present the reference letter from scientific supervisor or appropriate specialized unit of the scientific/scientific-educational institution. The best reports will be published in the 19th edition of the collection "Questions of the Armenian History".
The Council of the Young Scholars of the Institute of History NAS RA.